Note: You are currently using an out of date version of Internet Explorer. It may not fully display all of the features of our website.
Learn how to update your browser.
Login

Not a member yet? Join us here!

Request a Meeting

Tell us when you're next available

2019 Finalists

Congratulations to our Inspiring Hertfordshire 2019 Awards Finalists!

 

Business of the Year East Herts                                        Business of the Year North Herts

Sponsored by:                                                                     Sponsored by:

                                 

Finalists:                                                                              Finalists:

- Cariad Marketing Ltd                                                        - CHQ Architects

- Shepherds Property Sales & Lettings                              - Datasound Laboratories Ltd

- SWCO Financial Planning Ltd                                          - Max Golf Protein

- The Allendale Group Ltd                                                  - Raymond James

- The Carter & George Practice                                          - Sonovision Limited

- The Hoddesdon School Trust

 

Business of the Year South Herts                                     Business of the Year West Herts

Sponsored by:                                                                     Sponsored by:

                                    

Finalists:                                                                                Finalists:

- Alliance Intelligent Scaffolding Ltd                                        - Hertfordshire Building Control

- Hertfordshire Building Control                                               - HR Inspire

- Osborne Appointments                                                          - Igloo Creative Limited

- Saunders Architecture and Urban Design                             - Osborne Appointments

- Wagada                                                                                  - Saunders Architecture and Urban Design

                                                                                                 - Wagada


           

Business of the Year Medium to Large                                   Business of the Year Small to Medium

Sponsored by:                                                                            Sponsored by:

                                                                    

Finalists:                                                                                       Finalists:

- Bouygues E & S Infrastructure UK Limited                                 - HR Inspire

- Dotmatics Ltd                                                                               - Innovative Trials Limited

- VolkerWessels UK Ltd                                                                 - Osborne Appointments

                                                                                                        - Redwood Bank Limited

                                                                                                        - Raymond James

                                                                                                        - Rubber Cheese 

                                                                                                        - Silent Sentinel Ltd

                                                                                                        - The Allendale Group Ltd

                                                                                                        - The Carter & George Practice

                                                                                                        - Wagada


       

Best use of Technology                                                       Community Champion

Sponsored by:                                                                      Sponsored by: 

                                           

Finalists:                                                                            Finalists:

- CHQ Architects                                                               - Affinity Water

- Hertfordshire Building Control                                        - Glynn Doggett & Lister Neonatal Families                                                                                                               Group on behalf of the East and North                           - Kingston Smith                                                                Hertfordshire Hospitals’ Charity                                                                                                                                                                                                                     - Redwood Bank Limited                                                   - Home-Start Watford And Three Rivers

- The Allendale Group Ltd                                                 - Keech Hospice Care

- Wagada                                                                           - Lynne Misner, Small Acts of Kindness

                                                                                            - Anne Swanston, Spire Harpenden Hospital

                                                                                           - Michael McGrath, The Muscle Help Foundation


     

Digital Marketing Campaign of the Year                            Education in Employment

Sponsored by:                                                                      Sponsored by:

                                

Finalists:                                                                                    Finalists:

- Igloo Creative Limited                                                             - North Hertfordshire College

- Rennie Grove Hospice Care                                                   - Spire Harpenden Hospital

- Team Rebecca                                                                        - The Astley Cooper School

- The Allendale Group Ltd                                                           - The John Warner School


         

Entrepreneur of the Year                                                         Excellence in Customer Commitment

Sponsored by:                                                                          Sponsored by: 

                                                            

Finalists:                                                                                      Finalists:

- Rory Dear, Datasound Laboratories Ltd                                      - CHQ Architects

- Max Colman and Cat Colman, Max Golf Protein                        - Isabel Hospice

- Rhys Carter, The Carter & George Practice                                - M.K. Ginder & Sons

- Ruby Raut, WUKA                                                                       - Spire Harpenden Hospital

                                                                                                        - The Allendale Group Ltd


            

Excellence in People Development                                           Export Business of the Year

Sponsored by:                                                                             Sponsored by:

                                     

Finalists:                                                                                         Finalists:

- Alliance Intelligent Scaffolding Ltd                                                 - Kimpex UK Ltd

- Datasound Laboratories Ltd                                                           - Silent Sentinel Ltd

- Kingston Smith                                                                               - Sonovision Limited

- Saunders Architecture and Urban Design                                       - The Allendale Group Ltd

- Sonovision Limited                                                                           - Trestle Theatre Company

- VolkerWessels UK Ltd

- Wagada


          

Family Business of the Year                                                        Most Promising New Business

Sponsored by:                                                                               Sponsored by: 

                                                 

Finalists:                                                                                         Finalists:

- Bain & Bridges Limited                                                                   - Arkley Fine Art

- BAS Associates                                                                              - Ballinger Equine

- Colin Hill Bar and Catering Supplies Ltd                                         - Scale Up Strategist Limited

- Dobsons                                                                                           - The Carter & George Practice

- M.K. Ginder & Sons                                                                         - The Nurture Children’s Club

- Shepherds Property Sales & Lettings                                               - Vegan Treats

- The Allendale Group Ltd


          

Property and Construction Project of the Year                     The Green Award

Sponsored by:                                                                           Sponsored by:

                               

Finalists:                                                                                    Finalists:

- Green Building Design Consultants Ltd                                    - Bouygues E & S Infrastructure UK Limited

- Jarvis Contracting Ltd                                                                - Green Building Design Consultants Ltd

- Network Homes                                                                         - JPA Furniture

- Saunders Architecture and Urban Design                                 - WUKA

- TGA Consulting Engineers LLP


 

Workplace Wellbeing Award

Sponsored by:

Finalists:

- Air Techniques International

- Care By Us Ltd

- Dotmatics Ltd

- JPA Furniture

- Kingston Smith

- Sonovision Limited

- Wagada

Advertisements:


Our Patrons:
Services & Benefits

Our services and benefits packages are designed to help members cut costs and increase sales.

Head Office

MacLaurin Building, 4 Bishops Square,
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL10 9NE
Tel: +44 (0)1707 502180
Email: enquiries@hertschamber.com

© Copyright Hertfordshire Chamber of Commerce 2016